Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 39, MONARCH HOUSE, ROYAL PARADE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+36.4%
Sold on 15 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+15.8%
Sold on 3 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+122.2%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 30 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7LU
← Back to All Properties