9, JOHN STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX4 8AR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.6%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£110,000+113.6%
Sold on 14 February 2023
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500+36.4%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Terraced
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,750+42.5%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1