Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THISSELT ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+0.0%
Sold on 2 July 2025
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+22.7%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+39.2%
Sold on 23 January 2019
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+21.5%
Sold on 14 March 2005
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9BP
← Back to All Properties