Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, WORDSWORTH DRIVE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 2QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+60.0%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+34.6%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 15 June 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S65 2QG
← Back to All Properties