Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GARDENERS PLACE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.3%
Price Change
+£67,755 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
+68.3%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,245
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TR
← Back to All Properties