Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, HOLYWELL LANE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4QY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
-6.0%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+66.7%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Detached
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,995
+8.7%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Detached
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+78.1%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+40.9%
Sold on 16 June 2000
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4QY
← Back to All Properties