Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, FOXHALL ROAD, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£368,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£368,000
+36.3%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+10.7%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,000
+87.8%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£114,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+34.0%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7AA
← Back to All Properties