Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
94, ABBOTSMEAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+6.3%
Sold on 26 October 2010
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+64.6%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Detached
+£78,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,500
Sold on 28 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4PT
← Back to All Properties