Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, LISLE ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7SD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.3%
Price Change
+£97,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
+81.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£97,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+233.3%
Sold on 2 August 2005
Terraced
+£83,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7SD
← Back to All Properties