Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MERE ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 4AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.1%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
-3.1%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£257,000
+195.4%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 23 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE14 4AL
← Back to All Properties