5, SOUTH HILL CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 4EQ

2 sales recorded

Property Overview

£885,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+347.0%
Price Change
+£687,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£885,000+347.0%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£687,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1