8, HOBBS HILL ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP3 9QA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£545,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+131.9%
Price Change
+£310,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£545,000+131.9%
Sold on 18 November 2025
Terraced
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000+4.5%
Sold on 19 September 2013
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,950+14.8%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Terraced
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000+66.2%
Sold on 12 August 2003
Terraced
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,950
Sold on 15 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1