Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
176, HIGH STREET, ALDEBURGH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP15 5AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+9.7%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-38.0%
Sold on 27 February 2003
Detached
-£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 8 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP15 5AQ
← Back to All Properties