Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, WHALLEY ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 0DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,500
Last Sold Price
2 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£198,500
+43.8%
Sold on 2 June 2025
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+25.5%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+124.5%
Sold on 13 November 2003
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 0DP
← Back to All Properties