Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SANDPIPER ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 4DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£502,500
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£207,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£502,500
+70.3%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+4.4%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,500
+75.5%
Sold on 8 September 2015
Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 10 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 4DP
← Back to All Properties