Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, JAMES HANEY DRIVE, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN24 9SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+80.0%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+5.3%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+63.8%
Sold on 23 April 2012
Terraced
+£55,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,995
+31.9%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Terraced
+£21,020 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,975
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN24 9SF
← Back to All Properties