Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65A, CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1NH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+1.9%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£265,000
+29.3%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+20.6%
Sold on 15 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+3.0%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+14.6%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+114.9%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1NH
← Back to All Properties