Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SHADEWOOD CRESCENT, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA4 2SN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
17 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+32.9%
Sold on 17 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+5.7%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
+38.6%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 14 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 2SN
← Back to All Properties