Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, AUGUSTUS ROAD, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK11 1HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+41.1%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500
+31.9%
Sold on 16 April 2015
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+0.0%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Terraced
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+45.7%
Sold on 21 March 2005
Terraced
+£56,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,500
Sold on 25 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK11 1HJ
← Back to All Properties