Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PLAS NEWYDD CLOSE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£216,000
+2.9%
Sold on 24 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+58.5%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+28.0%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,500
Sold on 28 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3AH
← Back to All Properties