27, WOODHAMS CLOSE, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN33 0XE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£149,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.8%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£149,000+125.8%
Sold on 24 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000+10.1%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+33.4%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 26 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1