Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BIRCHES LANE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 7SN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+33.8%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+15.7%
Sold on 24 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+45.9%
Sold on 8 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+40.6%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 2 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 7SN
← Back to All Properties