Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 26, PRINCES COURT, PRINCE AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6RN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.0%
Price Change
-£3,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£76,000
-5.0%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£79,995
+49.5%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,500
+91.1%
Sold on 9 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,000
+40.0%
Sold on 13 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
+25.0%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6RN
← Back to All Properties