Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, GLENMAR COURT, 125, GLENDALE GARDENS, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2BE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2004
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,500
+80.0%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2BE
← Back to All Properties