Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SHAKESPEARE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£685,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£685,000
+28.0%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£535,000
+20.4%
Sold on 12 August 2020
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£444,500
+42.5%
Sold on 15 March 2016
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£312,000
+280.5%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Terraced
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 12 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5AG
← Back to All Properties