Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BRONTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£126,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+37.4%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£126,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£338,495
Sold on 23 June 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FB
← Back to All Properties