Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, MEDINA AVENUE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£393,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£393,000
+6.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+32.1%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+48.5%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,500
Sold on 26 September 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1HH
← Back to All Properties