Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, RUTLAND CRESCENT, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+16.1%
Sold on 19 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
-1.8%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+408.9%
Sold on 9 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£229,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0RG
← Back to All Properties