Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, THE MEADS, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 3QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£828,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£828,000
+10.4%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£750,000
+114.3%
Sold on 13 September 2023
Detached
+£400,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+9.4%
Sold on 16 August 2010
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+115.5%
Sold on 5 September 2001
Detached
+£171,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 19 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 3QJ
← Back to All Properties