Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, EDALE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,500
Last Sold Price
19 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£136,500
+46.0%
Sold on 19 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+96.8%
Sold on 26 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 12 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2DL
← Back to All Properties