5, POPLAR CRESCENT, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF3 1HX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£152,500
Last Sold Price
6 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+196.1%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£152,500+196.1%
Sold on 6 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500+28.7%
Sold on 9 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1