Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, STANLEY STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+34.1%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
+93.7%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Terraced
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+39.6%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 1 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NY
← Back to All Properties