Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WOOD BANK, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA10 3JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 5 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+15.4%
Sold on 30 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+148.5%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 3JP
← Back to All Properties