Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MEADOW GLADE, FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO40 9PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+30.5%
Sold on 20 August 2015
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+77.9%
Sold on 14 March 2006
Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 4 July 2000
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 2 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO40 9PP
← Back to All Properties