40, EIGHT ACRES, TRING, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP23 5DD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£372,500
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+127.1%
Price Change
+£208,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£372,500+127.1%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Terraced
+£208,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000+21.5%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950+129.7%
Sold on 2 July 2002
Terraced
+£76,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,750
Sold on 6 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1