Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BUXTON AVENUE, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW1 6EU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+5.3%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£114,000
+18.8%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+2.7%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500
+6.3%
Sold on 15 April 2010
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+60.0%
Sold on 26 November 2008
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW1 6EU
← Back to All Properties