11, ROCK ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD3 3BU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£115,000+4.6%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,950+119.9%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000+8.7%
Sold on 23 January 2002
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+24.5%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 14 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1