Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, MARGETTS ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+22.4%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,500
+172.2%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 30 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8DU
← Back to All Properties