Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ABELWOOD ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,250
Last Sold Price
17 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.9%
Price Change
+£102,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,250
+79.9%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Terraced
+£102,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+12.8%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+33.5%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+12.6%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 8DD
← Back to All Properties