Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, SHAKESPEARE STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,500
+47.2%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+243.9%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 14 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7NL
← Back to All Properties