Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HILLSIDE ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS9 5DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£645,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£645,000
+12.2%
Sold on 26 January 2023
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£575,000
+21.1%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+41.8%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+116.2%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Detached
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 25 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5DH
← Back to All Properties