Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
29 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£202,500
+2.3%
Sold on 29 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+2.9%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+20.3%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 28 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1SZ
← Back to All Properties