135, CHALKWELL AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS0 8HN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,200,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+140.5%
Price Change
+£701,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,200,000+140.5%
Sold on 3 July 2025
Detached
+£701,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£499,000+66.3%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Detached
+£199,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000+20.0%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 28 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1