Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 3, 1, LANGLEY WALK, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B15 2EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,000
+49.5%
Sold on 15 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+13.4%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
-3.7%
Sold on 28 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,150
Sold on 19 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B15 2EF
← Back to All Properties