Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, TURNHAM DRIVE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4RS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+54.0%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£211,000
+6.6%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,950
Sold on 17 September 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4RS
← Back to All Properties