Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, STANFORD HOUSE, PRINCESS MARGARET ROAD, TILBURY, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM18 8YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£55,000
+10.0%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+72.4%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+72.1%
Sold on 15 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,850
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM18 8YR
← Back to All Properties