Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, PENSFORD DRIVE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,000
+12.5%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+6.7%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+17.0%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 8 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7NX
← Back to All Properties