Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 41, GUARDIAN COURT, BROOKSIDE AVENUE, POLEGATE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN26 6DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£87,000
+28.9%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,500
+12.5%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+57.9%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+20.6%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 26 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN26 6DW
← Back to All Properties