70, CHURCH GREEN, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN43 6JU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.0%
Price Change
+£95,250 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£210,000+83.0%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Terraced
+£95,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,750+112.7%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£60,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,950+31.6%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 28 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1