Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, VIKING WAY, WICKFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
SS11 7JA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,500
Last Sold Price
21 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-29.9%
Price Change
-£119,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,500
-29.9%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Detached
-£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+33.4%
Sold on 23 March 2009
Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,950
Sold on 4 April 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 7JA
← Back to All Properties